W. Chris Chung

W. Chris Chung Broker Associate | License ID: 01749729

8 Maidstone DR, Newport Beach, CA 92660

$3,219,000

Sold on 09/29/2022

Single Family Home

$3,550,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 3,109 SqFt

8 Maidstone DR, Newport Beach, CA 92660

"I never promised you a rose garden..." but if you've been searching for a home with a MAIN FLOOR MASTER SUITE, you shou...

MLS# NP22089688

Listed by Julie Blumberg of HomeSmart Evergreen Realty

9.3%
1322 Fox DR, Fullerton, CA 92835

$2,100,000

Sold on 08/16/2024

Single Family Home

$1,950,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 3,045 SqFt

1322 Fox DR, Fullerton, CA 92835

Welcome to the beautiful neighborhood of Sunny Hills Estate located in a private Cul-de-sac. Spacious and remodeled 4 ...

MLS# PW24142981

Listed by Wonjin Chris Chung of T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

7.7%
1627 Oak Tree Lane, Glendora, CA 91741

$1,475,000

Sold on 03/12/2026

Single Family Home

$1,499,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,544 SqFt

1627 Oak Tree Lane, Glendora, CA 91741

Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in North Glendora's prestigious Old Oaks neighborhood, this refined traditional execut...

MLS# PW26022811

1.6%
227 Santa Rosa RD #B, Arcadia, CA 91007

$1,250,200

Sold on 08/05/2025

Townhouse

$1,320,000

3 Beds 4 Baths 1,893 SqFt

227 Santa Rosa RD #B, Arcadia, CA 91007

A rare opportunity to own a luxury Italian Renaissance-style townhome, crafted by luxury home builder Mur-Sol Constructi...

MLS# AR25143589

Listed by Attry Pat of Coldwell Banker Dynasty Arc.

5.3%
2863 W 226th ST, Torrance, CA 90505

$1,200,000

Sold on 02/16/2023

Single Family Home

$1,199,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,991 SqFt

2863 W 226th ST, Torrance, CA 90505

Fantastic opportunity to own a beautiful, comfortable and well taken care of home in a nice and very desirable Palo Del ...

MLS# PW23007319

Listed by Renata Fallon of Redfin Corporation

0.1%
425 Cherry, Brea, CA 92821

$1,195,000

Sold on 03/30/2026

Single Family Home

$1,095,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,654 SqFt

425 Cherry, Brea, CA 92821

Welcome home to 425 Cherry St, located in one of Brea's most desirable neighborhoods near the Fullerton border. This bea...

MLS# PW26037438

Listed by Regina Rey of T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

9.1%
615 Cherry ST, Brea, CA 92821

$1,150,000

Sold on 09/06/2023

Single Family Home

$1,050,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,427 SqFt

615 Cherry ST, Brea, CA 92821

Welcome to 615 Cherry Street - IS A MUST SEE!! SINGLE STORY Brea home on a spacious lot of 7,440 Square Feet! This uniqu...

MLS# PW23137949

Listed by Nelida Mora of Major League Properties

9.5%
3130 Puente ST, Fullerton, CA 92835

$1,100,000

Sold on 07/22/2022

Single Family Home

$999,988

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,937 SqFt

3130 Puente ST, Fullerton, CA 92835

Beautiful Single Story located in the President Homes Neighborhood of Fullerton. Wonderful curb appeal with tastefully d...

MLS# TR22129796

Listed by Wade Traylor of Empire Real Estate Solution

10.0%
7456 Corey, Downey, CA 90242

$1,100,000

Sold on 02/24/2026

Single Family Home

$1,059,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,783 SqFt

7456 Corey, Downey, CA 90242

Beautifully upgraded and maintained One Level SFR in a cul-de-sac located in a quiet neighborhood of Downey. Detached G...

MLS# PW26011136

3.9%
26198 Governor AVE, Harbor City, CA 90710

$1,099,000

Sold on 01/06/2023

Single Family Home

$1,099,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,350 SqFt

26198 Governor AVE, Harbor City, CA 90710

Welcome to beautiful 4 bed 3 bath home in Harbor Pines Community. Main entry level has the Upgraded, Bright and Open ki...

MLS# PW22155304

13320 Beach AVE #205, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292

$1,000,000

Sold on 11/22/2023

Single Family Home

$989,000

1 Bed 2 Baths 1,180 SqFt

13320 Beach AVE #205, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292

Welcome to Steel Lofts of Marina Del Rey. Located on the South West Corner of the building with plenty of natural light...

MLS# PW23183753

1.1%
7456 Corey ST, Downey, CA 90242

$827,000

Sold on 03/03/2023

Single Family Home

$849,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,783 SqFt

7456 Corey ST, Downey, CA 90242

LOVELY SINGLE-FAMILY HOME LOCATED ON A CUL DE SAC STREET. BRIGHT AND AIRY FLOORPLAN WITH LOTS OF WINDOWS. UPGRADED KIT...

MLS# RS22237969

Listed by Sirivan Phongluangham of Blue Diamond

2.6%
3382 Merida LN, Brea, CA 92823

$800,000

Sold on 11/07/2024

Condo

$829,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,321 SqFt

3382 Merida LN, Brea, CA 92823

Welcome to the City of Brea's planned community of La Floresta built in 2016. Walking distance to the Whole Foods, Rest...

MLS# PW24162681

3.5%
14886 Greenworth DR, La Mirada, CA 90638

$750,000

Sold on 12/28/2022

Single Family Home

$820,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,445 SqFt

14886 Greenworth DR, La Mirada, CA 90638

Come see this charming home now on the market! The kitchen includes generous counter space, and modern appliances. Enter...

MLS# 22202175

Listed by Ben Braksick of Opendoor Brokerage Inc.

8.5%
21 Promontory Pkwy, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

$718,000

Sold on 02/29/2024

Condo

$660,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,027 SqFt

21 Promontory Pkwy, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

Discover the rare opportunity to own a corner unit townhome in the highly desirable Calabria community of Aliso Viejo! T...

MLS# 24347951

Listed by Chih-Hua Kuo of eXp Realty of California Inc

8.8%
2350 Coventry circle, Fullerton, CA 92833

$675,000

Sold on 09/03/2025

Townhouse

$630,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,181 SqFt

2350 Coventry circle, Fullerton, CA 92833

Highly desirable location, very quiet inside end unit! I am proud to present my new listing which is a spacious 3 bedr...

MLS# PW25171125

Listed by Sharlynn Nagel of T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

7.1%
2648 W Madison CIR #6, Anaheim, CA 92801

$649,000

Sold on 12/23/2022

Condo

$659,000

2 Beds 3 Baths 1,539 SqFt

2648 W Madison CIR #6, Anaheim, CA 92801

Welcome to Magnolia Lane Community built by KB Homes in 2007. TWO Story townhouse with 2 Spacious Bedrooms and 2.5 bat...

MLS# PW22226076

1.5%
1220 Mira Valle ST, Corona, CA 92879

$618,400

Sold on 02/08/2024

Single Family Home

$624,900

2 Beds 3 Baths 1,286 SqFt

1220 Mira Valle ST, Corona, CA 92879

Welcome to this charming Detached Two Story 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom property in the sought-after Corona Ranch Terrace su...

MLS# PW24010154

Listed by Kevin Robinson of eXp Realty of California Inc

1.0%
15915 Alta Vista DR #704A, La Mirada, CA 90638

$615,000

Sold on 02/28/2023

Condo

$639,500

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,132 SqFt

15915 Alta Vista DR #704A, La Mirada, CA 90638

Welcome to the senior Community of La Mirada Landmark active Community, must be 55 or older, 24/7 security guarded, 2 be...

MLS# PW23002214

Listed by Chung Lee of Coldwell Banker Best Realty

3.8%
1026 S Oxford AVE #303, Los Angeles, CA 90006

$600,000

Sold on 05/05/2023

Condo

$630,500

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,090 SqFt

1026 S Oxford AVE #303, Los Angeles, CA 90006

Probate Sale! Estate of Young Lee. This 2 bed; 2 bath Condominium features +/-1,090 Sq Ft of living space, APN: 5080-014...

MLS# 22227827

Listed by Rhett Richar Winchell of Kennedy Wilson Real Estate Sales & Marketing

4.8%
3020 Associated RD #110, Fullerton, CA 92835

$505,000

Sold on 08/28/2025

Condo

$499,900

2 Beds 2 Baths 851 SqFt

3020 Associated RD #110, Fullerton, CA 92835

Welcome to Parkridge Condominium in Fullerton. Lower Level 2 bedroom and 2 bathrooms in a gated community. Brand New L...

MLS# PW25152981

1.0%

GET MORE INFORMATION

Name

Name

Phone*

Phone

Message