The Sujan Group

The Sujan Group Agent | License ID: 02149977

+1(714) 887-3896

info@thesujangrp.com

4140 Norse Way, Long Beach, CA, 90808, USA

http://www.TheSujanGrp.com

1586 Cloister DR, La Habra Heights, CA 90631

$2,050,000

Sold on 03/23/2026

Single Family Home

$2,188,888

4 Beds 4 Baths 3,848 SqFt

1586 Cloister DR, La Habra Heights, CA 90631

Set at the end of a private street in the scenic hills of La Habra Heights, this custom-built 1988 estate rests on a one...

MLS# PW26020550

Listed by Lori Desantis of T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

6.3%
20345 Via Galileo, Porter Ranch, CA 91326

$1,971,000

Sold on 06/14/2024

Single Family Home

$1,849,999

5 Beds 5 Baths 4,721 SqFt

20345 Via Galileo, Porter Ranch, CA 91326

Welcome to 20345 Via Galileo in the delightful gated Renaissance Community! This stunning residence boasts a spacious op...

MLS# PW24089240

Listed by Mikail Sujan of T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

6.5%
1512 Glenwood RD, Glendale, CA 91201

$1,725,000

Sold on 04/12/2024

Single Family Home

$1,695,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 3,235 SqFt

1512 Glenwood RD, Glendale, CA 91201

Welcome to this meticulously remodeled residence situated in the coveted 91201 zip code of Northwest Glendale. Boasting ...

MLS# GD24040636

Listed by Jerry Armen of Team Rock Properties

1.8%
16239 Chicago AVE, Bellflower, CA 90706

$1,460,000

Sold on 10/29/2024

Multi-Family

$1,400,000

0.46 Acres Lot

16239 Chicago AVE, Bellflower, CA 90706

This is a unique property with 2 buildings sitting on almost l/2 acre with 2 separate meters. The unit in front has 3 Be...

MLS# IV24170220

Listed by MONA SALGADO-PEREZ of WESTCOE REALTORS INC

4.3%
5315 Hanover DR, Cypress, CA 90630

$1,400,000

Sold on 03/21/2024

Single Family Home

$1,325,000

6 Beds 3 Baths 2,667 SqFt

5315 Hanover DR, Cypress, CA 90630

Welcome to 5315 Hanover Drive in Cypress, CA, where the charm of Fairway Park unfolds. Step into this inviting residence...

MLS# PW24021704

Listed by Mikail Sujan of T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

5.7%
12652 Martha Ann DR, Rossmoor, CA 90720

$1,375,000

Sold on 06/15/2022

Single Family Home

$1,450,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,300 SqFt

12652 Martha Ann DR, Rossmoor, CA 90720

Rossmoor is a highly sought-after community. This single-story, is freshly painted inside, and features an Open floor ...

MLS# PW22075529

Listed by Mike Crosby of IMPACT Properties, Inc

5.2%
7939 Lyndora ST, Downey, CA 90242

$1,185,000

Sold on 02/18/2026

Single Family Home

$1,249,950

5 Beds 6 Baths 3,291 SqFt

7939 Lyndora ST, Downey, CA 90242

Impressive 5 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home located at the end of the cul-de-sac. Built in 2003, this residence features a ...

MLS# DW25237046

Listed by Michael Berdelis of 24 Hour Real Estate

5.2%
5875 Rio Way, Buena Park, CA 90620

$1,080,000

Sold on 06/27/2025

Single Family Home

$1,099,000

5 Beds 2 Baths 2,319 SqFt

5875 Rio Way, Buena Park, CA 90620

Updated info as of 02/17/2025...ALL ADDITIONS ARE PERMITTED. This home is located just a few blocks from the City of La ...

MLS# PW24049402

Listed by Christina Rice of Christina B. Rice, Broker

1.7%
17103 Cortner AVE, Cerritos, CA 90703

$1,050,000

Sold on 09/12/2023

Single Family Home

$1,099,995

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,649 SqFt

17103 Cortner AVE, Cerritos, CA 90703

This spacious 4 bedroom 2.5 bath Greenbrook home is located in the desirable North West neighborhood of Cerritos. The ho...

MLS# DW23141771

Listed by Tyler Wirth of Century 21 Realty Masters

4.5%
2160 W Cherrywood LN, Anaheim, CA 92804

$950,000

Sold on 11/13/2024

Single Family Home

$950,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,969 SqFt

2160 W Cherrywood LN, Anaheim, CA 92804

Discover this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home, showing 1,969 sq. ft. of stylish living space within the exclusive gate...

MLS# NP24193067

Listed by Robert Mackertichian of Fiv Realty Co

6800 Berry AVE, Buena Park, CA 90620

$940,000

Sold on 06/16/2025

Single Family Home

$899,900

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,911 SqFt

6800 Berry AVE, Buena Park, CA 90620

Stunningly remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home on a rare oversized 8,789 sq ft lot, offering exceptional space and flex...

MLS# PW25105693

Listed by Mikail Sujan of T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

4.5%
7573 Melrose ST, Buena Park, CA 90621

$930,000

Sold on 09/26/2024

Single Family Home

$924,999

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,660 SqFt

7573 Melrose ST, Buena Park, CA 90621

Welcome to Your Dream Home in Buena Park! <br> <br>Step into a beautifully remodeled residence where modern elegance m...

MLS# PW24150239

Listed by Kris Sujan of T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

0.5%
6390 San Marcos WAY, Buena Park, CA 90620

$925,000

Sold on 07/19/2024

Single Family Home

$849,999

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,355 SqFt

6390 San Marcos WAY, Buena Park, CA 90620

Welcome to this beautiful Buena Park home located in the highly desirable SAN TRACT community! This charming residence f...

MLS# PW24075603

Listed by Mikail Sujan of T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

8.8%
6133 Centralia ST, Lakewood, CA 90713

$785,000

Sold on 09/26/2024

Single Family Home

$785,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,517 SqFt

6133 Centralia ST, Lakewood, CA 90713

Welcome to Lakewood Park! This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is a diamond in the rough, perfect for investors or DIY enthus...

MLS# PW24147539

Listed by Lynsey Russell of Keller Williams Pacific Estate

10942 Archway DR, Whittier, CA 90604

$760,000

Sold on 06/07/2023

Single Family Home

$689,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,323 SqFt

10942 Archway DR, Whittier, CA 90604

Nestled in a peaceful cul-de-sac neighborhood, this charming single-family home offers the perfect blend of modern conve...

MLS# PW23043359

Listed by Mikail Sujan of T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

10.2%
1 3rd PL #204, Long Beach, CA 90802

$759,888

Sold on 04/26/2023

Condo

$759,888

1 Bed 1 Bath 740 SqFt

1 3rd PL #204, Long Beach, CA 90802

Looking for a part time get away retreat or year-round condo that always feels like you are on vacation with an unobstru...

MLS# PW23045958

Listed by Bill Etchegaray of Century 21 Affiliated

11705 Adonis AVE, Norwalk, CA 90650

$758,000

Sold on 07/30/2025

Single Family Home

$699,999

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,481 SqFt

11705 Adonis AVE, Norwalk, CA 90650

Beautifully upgraded and move-in ready, this 1,481 sq ft home offers bright, comfortable living with thoughtful updates ...

MLS# PW25115727

Listed by Mikail Sujan of T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

8.3%
9363 Exeter AVE, Montclair, CA 91763

$750,000

Sold on 11/14/2023

Single Family Home

$749,888

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,665 SqFt

9363 Exeter AVE, Montclair, CA 91763

Improved Price for this Beautiful Single story Pool home. Welcome to this quiet community in the city of Montclair. Com...

MLS# TR23158192

Listed by Miguel Ibarra of Coldwell Banker Top Team

5216 S Van Ness AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90062

$750,000

Sold on 03/25/2025

Single Family Home

$749,900

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,748 SqFt

5216 S Van Ness AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90062

Welcome to 5216 S Van Ness Ave! <br> <br>As you approach this beautiful home, you'll notice the convenience of a round...

MLS# PW24203975

Listed by Mikail Sujan of T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

3475 Seacliff CIR, Long Beach, CA 90805

$720,000

Sold on 08/30/2022

Single Family Home

$749,900

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,825 SqFt

3475 Seacliff CIR, Long Beach, CA 90805

This house is located in a gated community & has 3 bedrooms, a loft, 2 and a half bathrooms, central air/heat, solar pan...

MLS# PW22087714

Listed by Kris Sujan of T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

4.0%
1108 Egan AVE, La Puente, CA 91744

$710,000

Sold on 02/29/2024

Single Family Home

$650,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,174 SqFt

1108 Egan AVE, La Puente, CA 91744

**Original Owner**First time on the market**Located at the mouth of a cul-de-sac, this 3 bedroom 2 bath single story hom...

MLS# PW24010702

Listed by Carol Kassas of T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

9.2%
12938 Helmer DR, Whittier, CA 90602

$680,000

Sold on 08/28/2023

Single Family Home

$629,999

2 Beds 1 Bath 784 SqFt

12938 Helmer DR, Whittier, CA 90602

Welcome to Your Charming Starter Home! <br> <br>Step inside and experience the warm and inviting ambiance of this beau...

MLS# PW23136228

Listed by Mikail Sujan of T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

7.9%
8070 Woodland DR #29, Buena Park, CA 90620

$680,000

Sold on 07/18/2024

Condo

$640,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,138 SqFt

8070 Woodland DR #29, Buena Park, CA 90620

Explore this inviting single-story condo in Buena Park, nestled in a quiet, tucked away neighborhood. This residence fe...

MLS# PW24098517

Listed by Shannon Jones of Keller Williams Coastal Prop.

6.3%
4375 Dina Court, Cypress, CA 90630

$640,000

Sold on 01/13/2025

Townhouse

$640,000

2 Beds 1 Bath 805 SqFt

4375 Dina Court, Cypress, CA 90630

Location, Location, Location! Quaint Longwood 2-Bedroom Tanglewood Model in Cypress. The key ingredient to this end unit...

MLS# OC24239771

Listed by Dave Pedneault of First Team Real Estate

6365 Green Valley CIR #123, Culver City, CA 90230

$624,999

Sold on 04/15/2025

Condo

$624,999

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,252 SqFt

6365 Green Valley CIR #123, Culver City, CA 90230

Welcome to your dream condominium in Culver City! This beautifully 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo features abundant natural...

MLS# PW25011699

Listed by Mikail Sujan of T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

2630 Andover AVE #4B, Fullerton, CA 92831

$535,000

Sold on 05/31/2024

Condo

$474,999

2 Beds 1 Bath 853 SqFt

2630 Andover AVE #4B, Fullerton, CA 92831

Welcome to your charming retreat in Fullerton! This delightful 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home boasts a range of desirable fe...

MLS# PW24097087

Listed by Mikail Sujan of T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

12.6%
16710 Orange AVE #K57, Paramount, CA 90723

$520,000

Sold on 07/21/2023

Townhouse

$494,900

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,122 SqFt

16710 Orange AVE #K57, Paramount, CA 90723

Welcome to your dream townhome nestled within the desirable Casa Del Patio Community. This stunning property is a true g...

MLS# PW23089876

Listed by Chris Potier of Vylla Home, Inc.

5.1%
1101 E Ocean BLVD #19, Long Beach, CA 90802

$515,000

Sold on 06/23/2023

Condo

$525,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 875 SqFt

1101 E Ocean BLVD #19, Long Beach, CA 90802

Welcome to your new beachside oasis! This updated 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths condominium is located on the upper level of a c...

MLS# PW23068816

Listed by Mikail Sujan of T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

1.9%
15511 Sherman WAY #50, Van Nuys, CA 91406

$512,500

Sold on 05/24/2022

Condo

$475,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 959 SqFt

15511 Sherman WAY #50, Van Nuys, CA 91406

LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT! Beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom open concept, upper, single floor condo conveniently lo...

MLS# SR22058716

Listed by Jennifer Jenson of RE/MAX One

7.9%
1212 E Barcelona PL, Long Beach, CA 90813

$486,000

Sold on 02/23/2022

Single Family Home

$475,000

2 Beds 1 Bath 792 SqFt

1212 E Barcelona PL, Long Beach, CA 90813

This cottage style 2 bedroom + 1 bathroom nestled into a curl-de-sac on a flag lot. Great option for a first time buyer ...

MLS# PW22007730

Listed by Kris Sujan of T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

2.3%
2252 Cheyenne WAY #70, Fullerton, CA 92833

$430,000

Sold on 03/31/2022

Condo

$379,000

1 Bed 1 Bath 644 SqFt

2252 Cheyenne WAY #70, Fullerton, CA 92833

GROUND LEVEL 1 BED/1BATH CONDO IN CHARMING, TREE FILLED "WESTSIDE" COMPLEX, ONE OF THE MOST DESIRABLE NEIBORHOODS. NO NE...

MLS# PW22043748

Listed by Sunny Pak of New Star Realty & Investment

13.5%
1450 Locust AVE #425, Long Beach, CA 90813

$280,000

Sold on 02/27/2026

Condo

$260,700

1 Bed 1 Bath 471 SqFt

1450 Locust AVE #425, Long Beach, CA 90813

BACK ON MARKET | PRICE IMPROVEMENT | FHA & FANNIE MAE APPROVED | MOTIVATED SELLERA strong value opportunity in the heart...

MLS# P1-24931

Listed by Renee Matthews of Elevation Realty

7.4%
7135 Coldwater Canyon #14, North Hollywood, CA 91605

$270,000

Sold on 12/27/2023

Single Family Home

$269,000

1 Bed 1 Bath 650 SqFt

7135 Coldwater Canyon #14, North Hollywood, CA 91605

Welcome to this second-story comfortable and convenient CO-OP condo unit situated in North Hollywood. Nestled on the sec...

MLS# SR23185647

Listed by Enrique Sifuentes of Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

0.4%

GET MORE INFORMATION

Name

Name

Phone*

Phone

Message